List of Placement and Alumini Details
1.Dept of Mechanical Engineering
S.No |
Student Name |
Working Company |
1 | Devaraj N | Wapco |
2 | Gnanaprakash K | Hyundai Motor India Ltd |
3 | Jayaraj D | VSS Pvt Ltd |
4 | Karthik P | Iljin Automotive Pvt Ltd |
5 | Lokesh Kumar | Mitsubha |
6 | Manikandan R | Forech |
7 | Manikandan S | Reynolds Pens India Ltd |
8 | Muthukumarn M | Aircel Ltd |
9 | Natarajan D | Wipro Fluids Power Ltd |
10 | Pradeep C | Asian Paint India Ltd |
2.Dept of CSE
S.No |
Student Name |
Working Company |
1 | PRASANTH G | HCL, CHENNAI |
2 | SATHYA K | AXIS BANK, CHENNAI |
3 | VASU K | SUTHERLAND, CHENNAI |
4 | THEIVANAYAGI K | JP INFO TECH, CHENNAI |
5 | SANTHIYA K | DELL, CHENNAI |
6 | ANUSHYA S | MEENAKASHI POLYTECHINIC COLLEGE |
7 | VINOTH KUMAR D | SUTHERLAND VELACHERY |
8 | SURYA S | L&T CHENNAI |
9 | SATHISH KUMAR S | TATA MOTORS, CHENNAI |
10 | DINESH PRABAKAR J | ZOHO, CHENNAI |
3.Dept of MCA
S.No |
Student Name |
Working Company |
1 | Gopikrishnan M | FIRST SOURCE |
2 | Hari Doss B | INFOSYS |
3 | Kavya M | HCL |
4 | Manigandan S | ACCENTURE |
5 | Muthusamy M | SUTHERLAND |
6 | Pavithran B | RUBIX INFO TECH |
7 | Shankar M | MEDOPHRAM PVT LTD |
8 | Sesasthri S | ACCENTURE |
9 | Sujatha P | CTS |
10 | Sasikumar K | LIGNET SERVICES |
4.Dept of ECE
S.No |
Student Name |
Working Company |
1 | A.KANNAN | AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS |
2 | LOKESH | RADIAN ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD |
3 | DINESH KUMAR | NUMERIC ELECTRONICS |
4 | R.RAJESH | VIVO |
5 | G.YUVRAJ | ZOHO CORP |
6 | BHARATH KUMAR | SONIC SERVICES |
7 | D.BALACHANDRAN | HYUNDAI |
8 | SUNDAR.S | FORD |
9 | KAVIMANI | ADVAN CORP |
10 | DURGADEVI | SPACE SPAN(I)PVT LTD |
5.Department of Civil Engineering
S.No |
Student Name |
Working Company |
1 | Ramanathan S | KR Construction Chennai |
2 | Selvam M | Vijayasanthi Builders |
3 | Barathraj G | Green Yes Builders |
4 | Jeevenraj N | Arihant Foundation and Housing Limited |
5 | Deepak U | Simplex Infrastructure PVT LTD |
6 | Karthik Kumar K | NCCL Building |
7 | Marreswaran D | Akshaya Home Builders |
8 | Meiyappan S |
VLC ready mix Concrete PVT LTD |
9 | Parthiban R | Shoba Constructions Bangalore |
10 | Suresh V | Cacaithanya Project PVT LTD |
6. Department of MBA
S.No | Student Name | Working Company |
1 | Gajendran K | Accenture |
2 | Muniswamy | Infosys |
3 | Pavithra | CTS |
4 | Kumar | Infosys |
5 | Thirumalai | TCS |
6 | Kavitha | TCS |
7 | Kamalesh | Wipro |
8 | Anbarasan | Wipro |
9 | Priya.S | HCL Bangalore |
10 | Kaviarasi | RBS chennai |